Sunday lunch angels

LunchBagsEach Sunday a group of individuals or parish family pitches in by providing bagged lunches and cool water to our community. Assembling lunches is a great way to enjoy meaningful fellowship even if you are unable to attend the outdoor service.  We encourage you to send a few volunteers to worship with us and enjoy the picnic after. Worship begins at 1:30 p.m. and fellowship concludes around 2:30 -2:45 p.m.For more information or to sign up, contact Elizabeth Gainer at elizabeth.gainer@ymail.com.We are deeply grateful to the following friends, who are scheduled to provide lunches:2018
January 7  Hendricks Avenue Baptist sunday school class (Chelsea Weise)
January 14  Christ Church Ponte Vedra youth
January 21  St. Mary’s Jacksonville
January 28 Episcopal Diocese of Florida
February 4  St. Peters, Jacksonville, FL
February 11  Gainer Counseling & Consulting
February 18  St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Springfield
February  25  St. Matthew’s confirmation class/Teen Boys Bible Study
March 4  Resurrection Episcopal Church
March 11 Episcopal Church of the Redeemer
March 18 St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Springfield
March 25  Grace Episcopal Day School
April 1 EASTER CELEBRATION — Rite on Cue and friends
April 8  Lakewood Presbyterian
April 15  St. Francis in the Field youth
April 22  St. Mark’s Confirmation Class & Adult Leaders
April 29  Holy Comforter
May 6 Palms Presbyterian
May 13 (Mother’s Day) Lady Bug Service Club
May 20  St. John’s Episcopal Cathedral
May 27  The Well at Springfield
June 3  Men of All Saints
June 10  Christ Church San Pablo
June 17
June 24  San Jose Episcopal Church
July 1 St. Mary’s
July 8 Church Without Walls
July 15  Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
July 22
July 29  Episcopal School of Jacksonville
August 5  St. Giles Presbyterian
August 12
August 19  Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
August 26
September 2  Church Without Walls clergy
September 9  Christ Episcopal Youth
September 16 Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
September 23  San Jose Episcopal Church
September 30  St. Paul’s by the Sea Youth
October 7 Angie’s team
October 14 St. Phillips
October 21  St. Francis in the Field youth
October 28  Sarah Singer and friends
November 4  St. Mark’s Lutheran
November 11  Christ Church San Pablo
November 18  Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
November 25  St. Giles Presbyterian youth
December 2 St. Mark’s Episcopal Church
December 9  Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
December 16  Palms Presbyterian youth
December 23  St. Francis in-the-Field youth
December 30  Episcopal Church of the Redeemer